Single Lambda QSFP28 100G-DR 500m Optical Transceiver

100G  Optical transceiver module designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 500m single mode fiber.
Operating on 1311nm wavelength ands compliant with the QSFP28 MSA.
Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C  interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.

SKU: EOLQ-131HG-O-5H Category: Brand: