Showing 1–12 of 13 results

100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 2km single mode fiber. They are operating on 1311nm wavelength, compliant with the QSFP28 MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.

100G  Optical transceiver module designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 500m single mode fiber. Operating on 1311nm wavelength ands compliant with the QSFP28 MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C  interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard.

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard and OTU4 4I1-9D1F requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.959.1/G.709 and Supplement 39(G.sup39).

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant with the QSFP MSA, CLR4 MSA and portions of IEEE P802.3bm standard.

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant with the QSFP MSA, CWDM4 MSA and portions of IEEE P802.3bm standard.

The Gigalight 100G QSFP28 CLR4 10km optical transceiver (GQS-SPO101-CLR4CB) is designed for 100G-CLR4 Ethernet links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

The Gigalight TechnologiesGQM-SPO101-IR4C is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP 28 PSM4 for 100 or 40 Gigabit Ethernet, Infiniband DDR/EDR Applications.

The Gigalight GQM-SPO101-LR4C is a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, fibre-optic QSFP28 module for 100- or 40-Gigabit Ethernet, InfiniBand DDR/EDR applications.

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-4WDM-10 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard.

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to QSFP and 4WDM-40 MSA standards.