Showing all 10 results

The GBP-xxxx192-LRC series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The GBP-xxxx192-LRC module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC

The GBP-xxxx192-LRC series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The GBP-xxxx192-LRC module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC

The SFP+ SR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduces differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI.

This 1310 nm DFB 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single-mode optical fibre for link length 10km. The SFP+ 10km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.

The GPP-31192-02C is a SFP+ transceiver module designed for 10G Ethernet to transmit and receive optical data over single-mode optical fiber for link length 2km. The module’s electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

This 1310 nm DFB 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fibre for link length 20km. The SFP+ 20km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.

This 1310 nm DFB 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single-mode optical fibre for link length 40km.

Gigalight SFP+ 60km 1550nm Transceiver is a “Limiting module”, designed for 10G Ethernet, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.

Gigalight SFP+ER 1550nm Transceiver is a “Limiting module”, designed for 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fibre- Channel applications.

The Gigalight GPP-55192-ZRC is a SFP+ transceiver module designed for 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel applications. The transceiver consists of a transmitter and a receiver.