Please accept cookies for the best browsing experience

Gigalight is a market innovator in the field of global optical network devices and pioneer in the application technology. Gigalight develops and manufactures innovative optical network technology devices, high speed interconnection products, video transceivers, ROF products, intelligent optical modules and test equipment which are widely used in fixed telecommunications network, mobile communications networks, data communication networks, storage area networks, large data centres and cloud computing, video monitoring & transmission, industrial vision system, radar communications, consumer optical communications, etc.

Gigalight products

Generic Optics

  • Active Optical Component: 155M-10G Pluggable optical transceiver , 10G XFP/SFP transceiver, 3G/18G RF-Over-Fiber, etc.
  • Passive Optical Component: PLC, CWDM/DWDM, 50/100G AAWG, MEMS-VOA, Optical Bypass Protection system, etc.

Optical Interconnection Products

  • Cloud transceiver: 25G SFP+,40G/100G QSFP+,100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4,120G CXP transceiver.
  • High speed Interconnection Cables: 10G/25G/40G/56G/100G cable assemblies and active cables used for data centre connection.
  • Video Product: 3G Video SFP Transceivers, HDMI/DVI Optical Extender,USB3.0 AOC, HDMI AOC.
  • Cloud cabling: MPO/MTP trunk cable assemblies for high-density physical infrastructure cabling, MPO/MTP fan-out cable assemblies, etc
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.