Showing 1–12 of 58 results

The Gigalight Technologies GSS-MPO250-SRC is a single-channel, pluggable, fibre-optic SFP28 transceiver module for 25G Ethernet applications.

The Gigalight Technologies GSS-SP0250-LRC is a single-channel, pluggable, fibre-optic SFP28 transceiver module for 25G Ethernet and InfiniBand EDR applications.

The Gigalight Technologies GSS-EMP0250-SRC is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25.78125 Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 SR Applications.

The Gigalight Technologies GQS-MDO101-eXXXC is a Four-Channel, Pluggable Fiber-Optic QSFP28 SR4 for 100G Ethernet. This transceiver is a high performance module recommended for short range low BER performance. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber without FEC, or 300 m using OM4 fiber with FEC. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm.

The Gigalight Technologies GBP-3327250-LRT is designed for Bi-directional 25G serial optical data communications by using 1330nm transmitter and 1270nm receiver.

The Gigalight Technologies GBP-2733250-LRT is designed for Bi-directional 25G serial optical data communications by using 1270nm transmitter and 1330nm receiver.

SFP28 25Gbit/s

Gigalight SFP28 CWDM

Gigalight SFP28 CWDM with wavelengths from 1271-1371nm & 1471-1571nm. Use in conjunction with CWDM mux/demux available from L2tek

The GBP-xxxx192-LRC series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The GBP-xxxx192-LRC module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC

The GBP-xxxx192-LRC series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The GBP-xxxx192-LRC module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC

The Gigalight 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC breakout active optical cables are designed for 100GBASE-SR4 to 4x 25GBASE-SR Ethernet links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m/300m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Use these cables to connect UHD video equipment with 25G SFP28 ports to core switches with 100G QSFP+ ports. The low BER of these AOCs can out perform passive DACs and should be used where error free transmission is critical and where FEC cannot always be guaranteed on end devices.

Active Optical Cables (AOC)

25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

The Gigalight Technologies GSS-MDO250-XXXC is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm.