Showing 25–36 of 57 results

This 1310 nm DFB 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single-mode optical fibre for link length 40km.

Gigalight SFP+ 60km 1550nm Transceiver is a “Limiting module”, designed for 10G Ethernet, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.

Gigalight SFP+ER 1550nm Transceiver is a “Limiting module”, designed for 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fibre- Channel applications.

The Gigalight GPP-55192-ZRC is a SFP+ transceiver module designed for 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel applications. The transceiver consists of a transmitter and a receiver.

The Gigalight 200G QSFP-DD SR8 NRZ 100m optical transceiver (GQD-MPO201-DSR4C) is designed for 2x 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

Out of stock

The Gigalight 200G QSFP28-DD AOC active optic cables are designed for 200G (2x 100GBASE-SR4) Ethernet interconnect links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

The Gigalight Technologies GDM-SPO201-LR8C is an Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP DD PSM8 for 2×100 Gigabit Ethernet, Infiniband DDR/EDR Applications.

The Gigalight Technologies GDM-SPO201-FR8C is an Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP DD PSM8 for 2×100 Gigabit Ethernet, Infiniband DDR/EDR Applications. This transceiver is a high-performance module for data communication and interconnects applications.

Gigalight’s GQS-MPO201-SR4CZ 200GE QSFP56 Optical Transceiver modules are designed for use in 200 Gigabit Ethernet links over OM3/OM4/OM5 multimode fibre.

The Gigalight Technologies GSS-MPO250-SRC is a single-channel, pluggable, fibre-optic SFP28 transceiver module for 25G Ethernet applications.

The Gigalight Technologies GSS-EMP0250-SRC is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25.78125 Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 SR Applications.

The Gigalight Technologies GSS-SP0250-LRC is a single-channel, pluggable, fibre-optic SFP28 transceiver module for 25G Ethernet and InfiniBand EDR applications.