Showing 37–48 of 57 results

Double Density for 2x200 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnection applications.

The Gigalight GQS-MPO400-SR4C is a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, fibre-optic QSFP+ transceiver for 40-Gigabit Ethernet and OTU3 applications.

The GQS-SPO400-IR4C is a 4x10G hot-pluggable optical transceiver. It enables the integration of 4 transmitters, 4 receivers and an optical MUX/DEMUX into a small form-factor package that delivers a 40Gbps data link in a compact QSFP footprint.

The GQS-SPO400-LR4CB is a 4x10G hot-pluggable optical transceiver. It enables the integration of 4 transmitters, 4 receivers and an optical MUX/DEMUX into a small form-factor package that delivers a 40Gbps data link in a compact QSFP footprint.

The Gigalight 40G QSFP+ ER4 40km optical transceiver is designed for 40G Ethernet and OTN OTU3 links reach up to 40km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4, and OTU3 requirements.

The Gigalight GQM-SPO400-IR4C 40G QSFP+ PSM4 2km (PSM IR4) module is a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, Fibre Channel and PCIe.

The Gigalight GQM-SPO400-LR4CA 40GE/OTU3 QSFP+ PSM4 10km (PSM LR4) module is a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, Fibre Channel and PCIe.

MPO/MTP Patchcord Type B

Type: GigaC™ MPO/MTP Patchcord Type B Insertion Loss Type: Elite/Low Loss (≤0.35dB, Typically 0.25dB) Fibre Count: 8 MTP/MPO Connector Type: Female Fibre Type: OM3 (50/125) Cable Jacket Type: LSZH A-End Connector: MTP PC Polishing B-End Connector: MTP PC Polishing Overall Cable Length: 10m

Type: GigaC™ MPO/MTP Harness Insertion Loss Type: Elite/Low Level (≤0.1 dB, 0.05dB Typical) Fibre Count: 8 MTP/MPO Connector Type: Female Fibre Type: OM3 (50/125) Cable Jacket Type: LSZH Breakout Length on B-End: 500mm A-End Connector: MTP APC Polishing B-End Connector: LC/UPC    

Type: GigaC™ MPO/MTP Harness Insertion Loss Type: Elite/Low Level (≤0.1 dB, 0.05dB Typical) Fibre Count: 8 MTP/MPO Connector Type: Female Fibre Type: OM3 (50/125) Cable Jacket Type: LSZH Furcation Length on B-End: 500mm A-End Connector: MTP PC Polishing B-End Connector: LC/UPC